Korean Journal of Acupuncture

Table. 2.

Table. 2.

Characteristics of Participants (n=33) at Baseline Conditions

CharacteristicsTreated GroupControl Group


Mean (N)S.D.Mean (N)S.D.
Gender
 Male1672.73763.64
 Female627.27436.36
Age (year)23.091.9324.552.73
Heights (cm)171.666.52172.157.44
Weight (kg)66.1810.2071.6116.21
Systolic pressure (mmHg)125.0515.51123.4512.40
Diastolic pressure (mmHg)79.919.0777.4510.05
Korean J Acupunct 2019;36:241-51 https://doi.org/10.14406/acu.2019.026
© 2019 Korean J Acupunct